Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Ricky Ray122-3759.5233233.06.30146
James Franklin11-1100.022.02.0102
Total123-3860.5235235.06.181146

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson132424.08.0160
James Wilder Jr.151616.03.250
Ricky Ray1188.08.080
James Franklin1466.01.521
Total1135454.04.2161

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green155151.010.2400
Armanti Edwards155555.011.0160
James Wilder Jr.146868.017.0460
Declan Cross141010.02.5101
Brian Tyms122323.011.5160
Jimmy Ralph122525.012.5160
Simon Gingras-Gagnon1133.03.030
Total123235235.010.2461

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ronnie Pfeffer100002211207
James Franklin111000000006
Declan Cross110100000006
Total1211022112019

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson14174.360
Total14174.360

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson148922.3280
Llevi Noel112727.0270
Total1511623.2280

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ronnie Pfeffer111100.00-00-01-10-00-035
Total111100.00-00-01-10-00-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ronnie Pfeffer11048448.4259
Total11048448.40-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Total100-0
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.