MLB Baseball

Los Angeles Angels (28-22)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Juan Graterol110100000001.0001.0001.0001
Michael Hermosillo46122000030.333.429.6672
Andrelton Simmons48178305911232920105.331.402.46633
Shohei Ohtani*349415307161910251.319.385.60625
Jefry Marte296191841296110.295.358.49210
Mike Trout501724150921529464212.291.443.62850
+ René Rivera2254714303104210.259.322.4817
Martín Maldonado361171330802157270.256.323.37617
Albert Pujols4618618479072410290.253.293.41422
Justin Upton49192314870113518573.250.315.45830
Zack Cozart43170234011251715330.235.311.41215
Luis Valbuena*421261229204156410.230.269.34110
+ Jabari Blash39120000140.222.300.2220
+ Ryan Schimpf*55210012230.200.429.8001
Ian Kinsler361421427702614176.190.264.2827
Chris Young31526820255171.154.241.3083
Kole Calhoun*431531223111117413.150.186.1902
+ Jaime Barria52000000000.000.000.0000
+ Nolan Fontana*32000000010.000.000.0000
Andrew Heaney*72000000020.000.000.0000
Total5017242354298396422617138431.249.322.419-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Keynan Middleton00-160617.2144419162.04
+ Jaime Barria31.75055025.1196617202.13
+ Blake Wood101.000130011.283317102.31
José Álvarez*21.667240021.0187625232.57
Blake Parker11.500230323.2248838273.04
Tyler Skaggs*33.5001010055.0521919716593.11
Garrett Richards43.5711010051.2422919723573.31
Andrew Heaney*23.40077040.1352115414463.35
Shohei Ohtani41.80077040.1291515514523.35
Noé Ramírez12.333250028.0281211111383.54
Jim Johnson21.667250126.025141129233.81
Nick Tropeano23.40077039.2331717616323.86
Cam Bedrosian101.000230120.12499410153.98
Justin Anderson11.500130113.0116628194.15
+ Akeel Morris00-4006.16331524.26
+ Matt Shoemaker101.0001105.24330444.76
+ Eduardo Paredes00-7009.114881477.71
+ JC Ramírez02.0002206.27873749.45
+ Felix Peña00-2002.253320210.13
+ Parker Bridwell00-1101.276630032.40
Total2822.560505012457.2415208186601824693.66

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.