MLB Baseball

Houston Astros (74-48)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jose Altuve10440764134242946415514.329.392.46472
Tyler White308111243171513210.296.394.61718
Yuli Gurriel1014035311326175817454.280.312.40258
Alex Bregman11945678127381237570669.279.383.51897
Tony Kemp*65179245012042423298.279.366.41331
Carlos Correa792904774171135341852.255.344.45546
George Springer11042974107220195851936.249.334.43461
Josh Reddick*983274881122124034596.248.317.40742
Marwin González#11237342901731046441022.241.325.38341
Max Stassi74204264913082721670.240.326.42233
Evan Gattis1063454582170237029831.238.297.48754
+ Jake Marisnick7917528387092311754.217.279.41120
Martín Maldonado90293306316063714810.215.275.33130
+ Brian McCann*5015517323051713340.206.283.32314
Justin Verlander265010000020.200.200.2001
+ J.D. Davis308591520158230.176.247.2352
Charlie Morton246010000050.167.167.1670
+ Derek Fisher*42791313224115422.165.209.3925
Kyle Tucker*19519811035111.157.259.2161
Gerrit Cole259000000080.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*252000000020.000.000.0000
+ Lance McCullers Jr.*222000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Peacock471000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*13000000010.000.000.0000
Total122412959810502211415557842893159.254.329.427-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Collin McHugh51.833420056.12897414721.12
Tony Sipp*21.667380030.0246619331.80
Héctor Rondón22.5004701344.2361312314542.42
Justin Verlander118.57926260164.1122494623282172.52
Roberto Osuna11.500200920.1216602162.66
Gerrit Cole115.68825250159.2107514814502192.71
Charlie Morton123.80024240142.1108494514561752.85
Brad Peacock24.333470252.03917171013772.94
Ryan Pressly11.500580055.0492120619803.27
Dallas Keuchel*99.50025250155.0152655915401153.43
Joe Smith41.800400032.223131348353.58
Cionel Pérez*00-6007.04331573.86
+ Lance McCullers Jr.106.62522220126.0100605512501383.93
+ Chris Devenski22.500420238.2351818611444.19
Will Harris33.500490044.1432222312544.47
+ Reymin Guduan*00-1002.01111034.50
+ J.D. Davis00-1001.01111019.00
Total7448.607122122291099.186839737311531512893.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.